Home › Countries › Italy › ITALIA Italia 90

ITALIA Italia 90

Italy

Listen without registration. Over the past week we logged 978 tracks on air, 353 of them different.

Just played

  • 10:10Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 09:56Alessandro Canino - Brutta
  • 09:50Vasco Rossi - Quanti Anni Hai
  • 09:12Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 09:05Anna Oxa - Storie
  • 08:35Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 08:28Ivana Spagna - Il Cerchio Della Vita
  • 07:52Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 07:44Giorgia - Un'ora Sola Ti Vorrei
  • 07:36Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 07:29Franco Battiato - La Canzone Dell'amore Perduto
  • 07:08Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 07:01Paola Turci - Ringrazio Dio
  • 06:53Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 06:45Delta V - Il Primo Giorno Del Mondo
  • 06:38Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 06:31Vasco Rossi - Vivere
  • 06:24Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare
  • 06:17Alice & Skye - Open Your Eyes
  • 05:19Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare

When the station is busiest

0006121823

Most played this week

tracktimes
Marina Rei - Primavera (You To Me Are Everything)127
Davide De Marinis - Troppo Bella [A.F. Radio Edit]100
Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare53
Gino Paoli - Quattro Amici5
Pooh - Uomini Soli5
Jovanotti - Bella5
Pino Daniele - 'O cammello 'nnammurato5
Subsonica - Strade5
Umberto Tozzi - Gli Innamorati5
Articolo 31 - Guapa Loca5
Samuele Bersani - Freak5
Stadio - Generazione Di Fenomeni5
Audio 2 - Alle Venti5
Gianluca Grignani - Una donna così4
Toto Cutugno - Gli Amori4
Samuele Bersani - Spaccacuore4
Pierangelo Bertoli & Tazenda - Spunta La Luna Dal Monte4
Fiorella Mannoia - I Treni A Vapore4
Eros Ramazzotti - Un'altra te4
Frankie hi-nrg mc - Quelli Che Benpensano [Dj Stile Rmx]4

Most played artists

artisttimes
Marina Rei195
Davide De Marinis100
Pino Daniele19
Samuele Bersani19
Articolo 3119
Vasco Rossi18
Nek18
Jovanotti16
Giorgia15
Luca Carboni15
Biagio Antonacci14
Ligabue13
Marco Masini13
Paolo Vallesi13
Umberto Tozzi13
Gianluca Grignani12
Antonello Venditti12
Renato Zero12
Toto Cutugno12
Zucchero12

Stations that play the same

stationin common
DeeGay Club53 tracks in common
Radio Volami nel Cuore13 tracks in common
Radio Armisa6 tracks in common
Romantica Radio (RomanticaRadio Web)3 tracks in common

What goes on air

Over the last 24 hours the station played 90 tracks, 51 of them different — about 6 songs an hour. The most repeated one was “Marina Rei - Un Inverno Da Baciare” — 40 times, and the artist heard most often was Marina Rei. It plays densest around 00:00 and quietest around 13:00. Also 15 songs turned up that had not been on air on the previous days.

353 different songs across 978 plays: a tight rotation built around a limited set of hits — each song comes back roughly every 2.8 plays.

About this station

Over the past week the most played artist was Marina Rei: 195 of 978 songs we logged (20%). Next come Davide De Marinis (100) and Pino Daniele (19). Different artists in a week: 126; on average every song came back 2.8 times. New in the last 24 hours, not played in the days before: 15 songs. Its music overlaps most with DeeGay Club, Radio Volami nel Cuore and Radio Armisa: those stations played the same songs this week.

ITALIA Italia 90 is listed in Lombardia, Italy. Broadcast language: Italian. Stream: 128 kbps.

ITALIA Italia 90 broadcasts from Italy.

We listen to the stream ourselves and write down what goes on air: 978 tracks over the week, 353 of them different, from 126 artists. Every list on this page is built from that — not from how the station describes itself.

Questions

What is playing on ITALIA Italia 90 right now?

The current track appears in the player the moment you press play — it is read straight from the stream. Just below is what has played over the last hours.

Is it free to listen to ITALIA Italia 90?

Yes. The stream plays in your browser: no registration, no app to install, no charge.

Where do these track lists come from?

From the station's own stream. We check it every couple of minutes and record the track title the station reports, with a timestamp. Nothing here is guessed or bought from third parties.